TOP DEALS REVEALED

Save on HDTVs, tablets, laptops and more.

Shop now ›

Best Buy  ›  Computers & Tablets  ›  Networking & Wireless  › 

Networking Accessories

Shop Networking Accessories

 

Narrow Your Results

Networking Resources


Networking Questions

Ask fellow shoppers and Best Buy staff. Share your answers.

1 - 15 of 725
View:
Sort by:
Compare
Compare

NETGEAR - Powerline 200 Mini Ethernet Adapters (2-Pack)

Model: XAVB1301100PAS
SKU: 1612494
Allows you to extend your Ethernet network to most power outlets; plug-and-play setup; includes 2 adapters and two 6.5' Ethernet cables
Customer Reviews: 4.3 of 5 4.3 of 5 (108 reviews)

Compare

ACTIONTEC ELECTRONICS INC - Powerline Ethernet Adapter and 4-Port Hub

Model: PWR514K01
SKU: 8614169
Extends an Ethernet connection to your wall outlets; compatible with most networking devices with an Ethernet port; 4-port hub; up to 500 Mbps data transfer speed; 128-bit AES push button security
Customer Reviews: 4.2 of 5 4.2 of 5 (153 reviews)

Compare

Sale: $49.99

Reg. Price: $59.99

You Save: $10.00

Actiontec - 500 Mbps Powerline Home Theater Network Adapter Kit

Model: PWR511K01
SKU: 5215483
Uses existing power outlets to provide access to the Internet; compatible with most Ethernet-enabled devices; 500 Mbps data transfer speed; 128-bit AES push button security
Customer Reviews: 4.2 of 5 4.2 of 5 (371 reviews)

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

Sale: $71.58

Reg. Price: $79.99

You Save: $8.41

Available from 2 Sellers

TP-LINK - 54Mbps Wireless Print Server

Model: TL-WPS510U
SKU: 1306767277
Sold & Shipped by:
Mega Retail Store
Wi-Fi - IEEE 802.11b/g - USB - External
Customer Reviews: 4.0 of 5 4.0 of 5 (1 reviews)

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$187.99

Available from 6 Sellers

HP - Jetdirect 2700w USB Wireless Print Server

Model: 2700w
SKU: 1305122534
Sold & Shipped by:
Buy.com
Wi-Fi - IEEE 802.11n - USB - External
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$11.89

Available from 9 Sellers

Sabrent - USB 2.0 to Network 10/100Mbps Ethernet Adapter

Model: NT-USBC
SKU: 1308376057
Sold & Shipped by:
Beach Audio, Inc
USB - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$49.95

Cisco - 100Base-BX10 SFP Transceiver

Model: GLC-FE-100BX-U
SKU: 1308986461
Sold & Shipped by:
SupplySale
1 x 100Base-BX10
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$79.91

Available from 3 Sellers

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper

Model: JXSFP1GELX-AX
SKU: 1308984399
Sold & Shipped by:
HPP Enterprises
1 x 1000Base-LX
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$323.99

Available from 7 Sellers

HP - JD360B Expansion Module - 2 x 10GBase-X

Model: JD360B
SKU: 1308990017
Sold & Shipped by:
Buy.com
2 x 10GBase-X
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$89.24

Available from 9 Sellers

AddOn - Enterasys MGBIC-LC04 Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP

Model: MGBIC-LC04-AO
SKU: 1309197095
Sold & Shipped by:
Buy.com
1 x 100Base-FX
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$100.01

Available from 2 Sellers

Axiom - Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-T for IBM

Model: 81Y1618-AX
SKU: 1310788954
Sold & Shipped by:
SeaBoom
1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
Marketplace Refurbished
×

What is Marketplace Refurbished?

    Marketplace refurbished items
    • have been inspected and restored to like-new condition
    • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
    • are not available in Best Buy stores
    • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

    • Learn More About Marketplace
      Learn More About Refurbished Products

$119.70

Nortel - Refurbished - BayStack 450 Expansion Module

Model: AL2033007
SKU: 1308976356
Sold & Shipped by:
SupplySale
For Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$79.53

Available from 2 Sellers

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco

Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AX
SKU: 1308984818
Sold & Shipped by:
SeaBoom
1 x 1000Base-SX
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.

Compare

Sale: $89.99

Reg. Price: $99.99

You Save: $10.00

Asus - Wireless Router - IEEE 802.11n

Model: RT-N16
SKU: 2995578
4 x 10/100/1000Base-TX Network LAN, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-TX Network WAN - IEEE 802.11n (draft) - 300Mbps
Customer Reviews: 4.2 of 5 4.2 of 5 (5 reviews)

Compare
×

What is Marketplace?

Marketplace Items

  • are sold and shipped by Best Buy-approved third party retailers using our secure checkout; your credit card information stays with Best Buy
  • are not available in Best Buy stores
  • can only be returned to the Marketplace Seller

$69.30

Brocade - SFP Module

Model: E1MG-100BXU
SKU: 1308986355
Sold & Shipped by:
SupplySale
1 x 100Base-BX
Customer Reviews:   Be the first to write a review.
1 - 15 of 725
View:
Sort by:
Compare