Main Content

Customer Ratings & Reviews

Ufc: Ultimate Fight Collection 2011 (20pc) (DVD) (Boxed Set)-Front_Detail

Customer rating

Rating 5 out of 5 stars with 1 review

  • 40%
  • 30%
  • 20%
  • 10%
100%
would recommend to a friend

Customer ratings & reviews

Filter:
Page 1, showing1-1 of 1 Review
  • Rating: 5 out of 5 stars

    Fight Listing

    Posted
    Jason87

    I just bought this collection, just thought I'd post the fight listing for anyone on the fence about buying this set. Disc 1: UFC 116 - Gerald Harris vs. Dave Branch - Seth Petruzelli vs. Ricardo Romero - Brenden Schaub vs. Chris Tuchscherer - George Sotiropoulos vs. Kurt Pellegrino - Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Stephan Bonnar - Chris Lytle vs. Matt Brown - Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Chris Leben Brock Lesnar vs. Shane Carwin Disc 2: UFC 117 - Stefan Struve vs. Christian Morecraft - Johny Hendricks vs. Charlie Brenneman - Rick Story vs. Dustin Hazelett - Junior Dos Santos vs. Roy Nelson - Matt Hughes vs. Ricardo Almeida - Clay Guida vs. Rafael Dos Anjos - Jon Fitch vs. Thiago Alves - Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen Disc 3: UFC 118 - Mike Pierce vs. Amilcar Alves - Dan Miller vs. John Salter - Joe Lauzon vs. Gabe Ruediger - Nate Diaz vs. Marcus Davis - Kenny Florian vs. Gray Maynard - Randy Couture vs. James Toney - Frankie Edgar vs. BJ Penn Disc 4: UFC 119 - Mark Hunt vs. Sean McCorkle - Thiago Tavares vs. Pat Audinwood - Matt Mitrione vs. Joey Beltran - CB Dollaway vs. Joe Doerksen - Sean Sherk vs. Evan Dunham - Chris Lytle vs. Matt Serra - Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Bader - Frank Mir vs. Mirko Cro Cop Disc 5: UFC 120: - Paul Sass vs. Mark Hoist - Cyrille Diabate vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Dan Hardy vs. Carlos Condit - Michael Bisping vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama UFC 122: - Kris McCray vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - Seth Petruzelli vs. Karlos Vemola - Pascal Krauss vs. Mark Scanlon - Vladimir Matyushenko vs. Alexandre Ferreira - Dennis Siver vs. Andre Winner - Nate Marquardt vs. Yushin Okami Disc 6: UFC 121 - Jon Madsen vs. Gilbert Yvel - Mike Guymon vs. Daniel Roberts - Court McGee vs. Ryan Jensen - Brenden Schaub vs. Gabriel Gonzaga - Tito Ortiz vs. Matt Hamill - Diego Sanchez vs. Paulo Thiago - Jake Shields vs. Martin Kampmann - Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Velasquez Disc 7: UFC 123 - Paul Kelly vs. TJ O'Brien - Mike Lullo vs. Edson Barboza - Karo Parisyan vs. Dennis Hallman - Aaron Simpson vs. Mark Munoz - Matt Brown vs. Brian Foster - George Sotiropoulos vs. Joe Lauzon - Phil Davis vs. Tim Boetsch - Matt Hughes vs. BJ Penn - Rampage Jackson vs. Lyoto Machida Disc 8: UFC 124 - Pat Audinwood vs. John Makdessi - Matt Riddle vs. Sean Pierson - Mark Bocek vs. Dustin Hazelett - Thiago Alves vs. John Howard - Joe Stevenson vs. Mac Danzig - Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira - Stefan Struve vs. Sean McCorkle - Georges St-Pierre vs. Josh Koscheck Disc 9: UFC 125 - Mike Brown vs. Diego Nunes - Phil Baroni vs. Brad Tavares - Marcus Davis vs. Jeremy Stephens - Clay Guida vs. Takanori Gomi - Nate Diaz vs. Dong Hyun Kim - Chris Leben vs. Brian Stann - Frankie Edgar vs. Gray Maynard Disc 10: UFC 126 - Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - Kid Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - Anderson Silva vs. Vitor Belfort Disc 11: UFC 127 - Mark Hunt vs. Chris Tuchscherer - Tiequan Zhang vs. Jason Reinhardt - Anthony Perosh vs. Tom Blackledge - James Te Huna vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Ross Pearson vs. Spencer Fisher - Kyle Noke vs. Chris Camozzi - Chris Lytle vs. Brian Ebersole - George Sotiropoulos vs. Dennis Siver - Michael Bisping vs. Jorge Rivera - BJ Penn vs. Jon Fitch Disc 12: UFC 128 - Raphael Assuncao vs. Erik Koch - Kurt Pellegrino vs. Gleison Tibau - Edson Barboza vs. Anthony Njokuani - Luiz Cane vs. Eliot Marshall - Mirko Cro Cop vs. Brenden Schaub - Jim Miller vs. Kamal Shalorus - Urijah Faber vs. Eddie Wineland - Shogun Rua vs. Jon Jones Disc 13: UFC 129 (Main Card) - Mark Bocek vs. Ben Henderson - Vladimir Matyushenko vs. Jason Brilz - Randy Couture vs. Lyoto Machida - Jose Aldo vs. Mark Hominick - Georges St-Pierre vs. Jake Shields Disc 14: UFC 129 (Prelims) - Yves Jabouin vs. Pablo Garza - John Makdessi vs. Kyle Watson - Jason MacDonald vs. Ryan Jensen - Ivan Menjivar vs. Charlie Valencia - Claude Patrick vs. Daniel Roberts - Sean Pierson vs. Jake Ellenberger - Nate Diaz vs. Rory MacDonald Disc 15: UFC 130 - Michael McDonald vs. Chris Cariaso - Gleison Tibau vs. Rafaello Oliveira - Miguel Angel Torres vs. Demetrious Johnson - Brian Stann vs. Jorge Santiago - Thiago Alves vs. Rick Story - Stefan Struve vs. Travis Browne - Frank Mir vs. Roy Nelson - Rampage Jackson vs. Matt Hamill Disc 16: UFC 131 - Joey Beltran vs. Aaron Rosa - Dustin Poirier vs. Jason Young - Jesse Bongfeldt vs. Chris Weidman - Sam Stout vs. Yves Edwards - John-Olav Einemo vs. Dave Herman - Demian Maia vs. Mark Munoz - Kenny Florian vs. Diego Nunes - Junior Dos Santos vs. Shane Carwin Disc 17: Fight Night 22: - Jared Hamman vs. Kyle Kingsbury - Ross Pearson vs. Cole Miller - Nate Marquardt vs. Rousimar Palhares Fight Night 23: - Cody McKenzie vs. Yves Edwards - Mark Hominick vs. George Roop - Matt Mitrione vs. Tim Hague - Evan Dunham vs. Melvin Guillard Fight Night 24: - Johny Hendricks vs. TJ Waldburger - Leonard Garcia vs. Chan Sung Jung - Dan Hardy vs. Anthony Johnson - Rogerio Nogueira vs. Phil Davis Disc 18: Live 2: - Charles Oliveira vs. Darren Elkins - Brian Stann vs. Mike Massenzio - DaMarques Johnson vs. Matt Riddle - Takanori Gomi vs. Tyson Griffin - Yushin Okami vs. Mark Munoz - Jon Jones vs. Vladimir Matyushenko Live 3: - Igor Pokrajac vs. Todd Brown - Rousimar Palhares vs. Dave Branch - Thiago Tavares vs. Shane Roller - Brian Bowles vs. Damacio Page - CB Dollaway vs. Mark Munoz - Diego Sanchez vs. Martin Kampmann Disc 19: LIve 4 - Michael Johnson vs. Edward Faaloloto - Ricardo Lamas vs. Matt Grice - Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira - Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton - Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez - Tyson Griffin vs. Manvel Gamburyan - Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft - Rick Story vs. Charlie Brenneman - Cheick Kongo vs. Pat Barry Disc 20: Bonus Disc - Best of Unguarded - Best of Rogan 1-On-1 - Best of Fight School - UFC 120: Maldonado vs. McSweeney - UFC 122: Noke vs. Kimmons - FN 22: Foster vs. Petz - FN 22: Oliveira vs. Escudero - FN 23: Barry vs. Beltran - FN 23: Miller vs. Wiman - FN 23: Johnson vs Guymon - FN 24: McDonald vs. Figueroa - FN 24: Sadollah vs. Johnson - FN 24: Caceres vs. Semerzier I haven't watched them yet so I can't really review how good the quality of the on screen stuff is but the set comes in a well put together book sort of case. Only thing negative about the fight selection is the lack of The Ultimate Fighter Finale fights. Other than that worth every penny!

    I would recommend this to a friend