Winsome Wood - Benjamin 2-Pc Ladder-back Bar Stool Set - Walnut
Reviews coming soon
About this product
Instantly enhance the look of almost any room with the Winsome Benjamin Ladder-Back Bar Stools. These versatile pieces feature simply-styled ladder backs that are contoured for ultimate support. With broad seats sitting at 30.12"H and wide set legs that lend tip free support. Stylish and functional, as the seat height is proportioned for a breakfast nook or the kitchen island. With a static weight capacity of 220lbs, the added crossbars on the legs add stability to the structure and exude an aesthetic visual appeal while doubling as footrests. Made up of sturdy solid wood construction with a warm walnut finish that is sure to add a classic element to any decor style. This set of two is conveniently packed and shipped in 1 box, that includes the hardware necessary for assembling. Seat Dim 16.34" x 15.55" Seat Height 30" Back Rest Dim 16.58W x 12.37 Key features: Durable solid wood construction; Simple and timeless design to fit any décor; Ladder backrest for comfortable seating; Cross bars on all 4 sides for maximum stability. Dimensions: Width 16.6 in, Height 42.5 in, Depth 19.4 in, Weight 32.2 lbs.
Features
Durable solid wood construction
Durable solid wood construction
Simple and timeless design to fit any décor
Simple and timeless design to fit any décor
Ladder backrest for comfortable seating
Ladder backrest for comfortable seating
Cross bars on all 4 sides for maximum stability
Cross bars on all 4 sides for maximum stability
Easy assembly with all necessary hardware included
Easy assembly with all necessary hardware included
Specifications
- Product Height42.5 inchesProduct Width16.6 inchesProduct Depth19.4 inchesAssembly RequiredYes
Reviews
This product doesn't have any reviews yet.
Compare similar products

Instantly enhance the look of almost any room with the Winsome Benjamin Ladder-Back Bar Stools. These versatile pieces feature simply-styled ladder backs that are contoured for ultimate support. With broad seats sitting at 30.12"H and wide set legs that lend tip free support. Stylish and functional, as the seat height is proportioned for a breakfast nook or the kitchen island. With a static weight capacity of 220lbs, the added crossbars on the legs add stability to the structure and exude an aesthetic visual appeal while doubling as footrests. Made up of sturdy solid wood construction with a warm walnut finish that is sure to add a classic element to any decor style. This set of two is conveniently packed and shipped in 1 box, that includes the hardware necessary for assembling. Seat Dim 16.34" x 15.55" Seat Height 30" Back Rest Dim 16.58W x 12.37 Key features: Durable solid wood construction; Simple and timeless design to fit any décor; Ladder backrest for comfortable seating; Cross bars on all 4 sides for maximum stability. Dimensions: Width 16.6 in, Height 42.5 in, Depth 19.4 in, Weight 32.2 lbs.

Set the tone for your home kitchen counter with the Randolph Counter Height Stool. Featuring a retro urban modern low-profile back that curves into a generous seat and bentwood legs, the Randolph Counter Height Stool provides both versatility and comfort with a mid-century modern design that can easily be integrated into your home’s current decor.

The New Classic Furniture Manchester Counter Height Swivel Bar Stool is a functional and durable seating solution designed for comfort and style. Crafted from quality Rubberwood solids and manufactured wood, ensuring long-lasting strength. Featuring a seat height of 24”, the stool's legs are reinforced by a circular footrest, providing added stability and functionality. With a 360-degree swivel, this counter stool effortlessly rotates for convenient use at kitchen islands or bars. The full foam seat cushions and backrests, upholstered in easy-care light gray 100% polyester fabric, offer a plush and cozy seating experience. The distinctive interlocking wave wood back and thickly welted upholstery add a touch of sophistication to the overall design. Easy assembly is a snap with the included instructions. Elevate your bar, counter, or kitchen island with the Manchester Counter Stool, where durability meets distinctive style.

Create an inviting space for people to gather with this counter height chair. Made of premium rubber wood, the chair features a sturdy frame to last for years. The stable construction makes it support up to 353 lbs, suitable for both men and women. With the aim of offering maximum comfort, the gently curved backrest perfectly fits the line of spine and back, which relieves the stress for a more comfortable position. It's also worth mentioning that the chair has a soft cushion upholstered in PVC leather. Foam-padded cushion comes with high resilience, which serves to softly support your hip. And the skin-friendly PVC leather delivers a smooth touch, also easy to clean. The set of counter height chairs certainly will exceed your expectations.
Specs
Be the first to ask a question.
We’ll try to get your question answered within 24 hours by a Best Buy customer or brand representative.



























